Order for
Your shopping cart is empty.

Team

OUR TEAM


David Dower

Co-Artistic Director

David C. Howse

Executive Director

P. Carl

Co-Artistic Director

Bonnie J. Baggesen

General Manager
 

Wayne McWorter

Senior Director of Marketing, Communications, & Audience Services

Rob Orchard

Founder and Creative Consultant
 


ADMINISTRATION

Christina Harrington
Senior Manager of Business Operations
Rebecca A. Frank License and Contract Manager
Tareena D. Darbe Operations Manager and Executive Administrator
Donfaye Meminger Business Manager
Fatimah Mateen Company Management Fellow
   

DEVELOPMENT

Ben Walsh Senior Manager of Development Operations
Sara Brookner Foundation Relations and Grant Coordinator
Angelina Morales Development Fellow
   

PRODUCTION

Scott Wallace Senior Production Manager
Michael Murphy Technical Director
Garrett Herzig Lighting Supervisor
Stuart Beacham Audio Supervisor
Zak Fayssoux Associate Production Manager
Lizzie Mason Production Administrator
Craig Allen Assistant Audio Supervisor
Louis Kreienkamp Assistant Lighting Supervisor
Michelle Guan Assistant Technical Director
John Borecki Events Manager
Daniel Burmester Studio Supervisor
Laura Hildebrand Lighting and Projections Fellow
Chris Sutton Audio Fellow
Herb Nipson Projectionist
   

ENGAGEMENT

Akiba Abaka Audience Development Manager
Kevin Becerra Artistic Engagement Manager
Nicole Olusanya Special Initiatives Manager
   

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Jennifer Falk
Director of Marketing & Communications
Anya Prudente Senior Manager of Creative Services
Ryan Walsh Marketing and Communications Manager
Marisa Young Website Manager
Todd McNeel Marketing Fellow
Ami Bennitt
Press Consultant
Renee Contino Graphic Designer
   

AUDIENCE SERVICES

Jamie Siebenaler Associate Box Office Manager: External Clients
Kieran Fallon Assistant Box Office Manager
Melissa Federico Assistant Box Office Manager
Matthew Harrington Front of House Operations Coordinator
Mark Wallace Assistant Front of House Coordinator
Kyleigh Taylor House Supervisor
   

HOWLROUND

Jamie Gahlon Senior Creative Producer
Vijay Mathew Cultural Strategist
Ramona Ostrowski Associate Producer
J.D. Stokely HowlRound Fellow
   
PART-TIME STAFF
Vladimir Alcindor, Lillian Anderson, Ryan Anderson, Lauren Audette, Daniel Axe, Danielle Babineau, Megan Bachant, Kathryn Ballinger, Kevin Barnett, Victoria Barry, Kenneth Bayliss, Jennifer Bertha, Daniel Biser, James Blaszko, Molly Bloom, Meghan Boehmer, Timothy Boland, Amanda Bowman, Alex Brandt, Joel Brandwine, Matthew Breton, Rebekah Bryer, Meredith Brown, Jeremy Browne, Olivia Brownlee, Renee Brungard, Todd Burgun, Rebecca Butler, Thomas Cahill, Gregory Carlson, Jennifer Carlson, Tyler Catanella, Toby Chandler, Brian Choinski, Benjamin Clark, Margaret Clark, Gillian Clarke-Moon, Michael Cline, Emily Coffey, Aaron Cohen, Bridget Collins, Thomas Coltman, Barbara Conlon, Evey Connerty-Marin, Henry Cooper, Kristen Corman, Alice Corvo, Samuel Cournyn, Miranda Craigwell, Meghan Crimmins, Emily Elizabeth Crochetiere, Taylor Crouch, Barbara Cruz, Jaimie Curran, Annemarie Curro, Joseph Cusella, Emily Damron, Tareena Darbe, Rebecca David, Ian Deleon, William Delorm, Adriana Depalma, Steven Deptula, Rebecca Der, Robert Dew, Avari Dotten-Williams, Meghan Dowd, Chloe Dubois, Graham Edmondson, Jeffrey Eichert, Timothy Ellis, Catrin Evans, Robert Farrell, Tacuma Fenton, Anthony Fiorillo, Brian Fitzgerald, Elizabeth Fitzpatrick, Jamika Flemon, Nancy Flessas, David Foley, Dylan Foley, Jason Fyrberg, Charles J. Gargano, James Garner, Lucas Garrity, Robert Genser, Lauren Glover, Jeremy Goldenberg, Paul Goodwin, Andrea Gordon, Renee Goudreau, Kathleen Graves, Max Grebe, Xoland Green, Lisa Guild, Joseph Guthman, Scott Hadley, Justin Hamblen, Gregory Hanawalt, Mykael Harrigan, Daniel Harrison, Alisa Hartle, Andrew Harrington, Kristin Hayes, Eric Heikkila, Lynn Heinemann, Laura A. Hildebrand, Allison Hill, Emily W. Hogue, Amanda Holt, Matthew Houstle, Stephanie Howell, Jesse Hoyer, Kcarie L. Ingerson, Brett Israel, Deniel Jentzen, David S. Jewett, Nathaniel W. Jewett, Daniel Jones, Luke Mallory Jones, Abigail Jordan, Patrick Jordan, Adrianne Jorge, Sarah Karten, Ryan Kasle, Hamson Kay, Kahtryn Kell, Shane Kier, Ian King, Margaret Koerber, Caitlin Kolson, David Koslovsky, Pimhatai Koslowsky, Maxwell Kraft, Andrew Kramer, Christopher Kurtz, Susanna Labowitz, Natalie Lachall, Kyle Lampe, Richard Lamura, Evan Landry, Peter Lanza, Chris Largent, Mary Lauve, Samantha Layco, Frederick Lazar, Martha Linskey, Keelia Liptak, Margaret Lorinczi, Karen Loughlin, Martin Lynch, Amie Lytle, Meredith Magoun, Steven Manifold, Alanna Maniscalco, Rebecca Marsh, Michael Marshall, Eusevio Martinez, Matthew Martino, Brian Masters, Lauren Mattingly, Jason Maul, Jeffrey Maynard, Helen McCarthy, E. McCoy, Daniel McDaniel, Garrett McEntee, Martha McIntosh, Matthew Meeds, Vinca Merriman, Courtney Miller, Richard Mochi, Susana Monocousky, Devin P. Mooney, Kathryn Most, Amanda Mujica, Leland Mulder, Skye Murie, Benjamin Murray, Kathryn Nakaji, Maura Neff, Alexander Neumann, Eric Norris, Margaret Norris, Temi Ogunbodede, Jeremy Ogungbadero, Kirsten Opstad, Amanda Ostrow, Cara Pacifico, Elizabeth Panneton, Joseph Parello, Kendall Paul, John Pelletier, Alexander Phillips, Joseph Pisano, Andy Pita, Jessica Pizzuti, Douglas Pouliot, Michelle Reiss, Johnson Remy, Alma Reyes, Clara Rhee, Kaleigh Richards, Cherie L. Rivers, Stephanie Rodemann, Dorothea Rodgers, Ricardo Roman, Lisa Rose, Emily Rosser, Jessica Rosso, Brian Rothschild, Kate Rourke, Josh Rowe, Brian Samuels, Cassie Samuels, David Sanderson, Darren Sanon, Lauren Scattolini, Nicholas Schmalensee, Lukas Schooler, Jeffrey Schwefel, Kathleen Shanahan, Brian Shaw, Seth Shaw, Meredith Sibley, Benjamin Sigda, Carl Skovgaard, Erik Skovgaard, Matthew Sloan, Lindsey Snyder, Michael Soldati, Kerk Soursourian, Joshua Staines, Michael Stanton, Leah Stegeman, Martha Stout, Alix Strasnick, Julie Streeter, Isabel Swartz, Victoria Sweetser, Christopher Talbot, Evan Tarmy, Kyleigh Taylor, Lukas D. Theodossiou, Grace Ellen Thompson, Kevin Thurber, Jennifer Timms, Nicholas P. Tosches, Joel Turnham, Aylin Unsal, Haley Vigil, Justin S. Vining, Amber Voner, Daniel F. Walsh, Brian Warner, Michael Wellman, Matthew West, Kenneth Westhassel, Matthew Whiton, Lindsey Wiesman, Andrew Will, Chelsea Williams, Raylisa Williams, Sybil Williams, Brian Willis, Jeffrey Wilson, Robert Wilson, Charles Wise, Emily Witt, Irene Yee, Edward Young, Malcom Young, Samuel Zeiberg

EMERSON STUDENT EMPLOYEES
Oluwaseun Afolayan, Katharine Allen, Mary Allendorph, Jennie Anisimov, Brianna Arrighi, Paola Tristan Arruda, Maria Antonieta Astudillo, Tara Balan, Rafael Barraza, Victoria E. Bartkavage, Emma Beacham, Elizabeth Avery Berg, Alicia Bettano, Emily Blodgett, Nico Bonanno, Simone Bordage, Samson E. Brody, Rachel Brunner, Sam Caballero, Elizabeth Cahill, Joseph Carter, Kelsi Carter, Caroline Carr, Samuel Chase, Daniel Clemens, Georgina Coffey, Kira Compton, Camila Cornejo, Elizabeth Costey, Timothee Courouble, Sebastian Crank, Kaleigh Crowell, William D’Epagnier, Shay McKenna Denison, Amy Patricia DePaola, Leesha Dialani, Kelly Downes, Bridget Driscoll, Emma Dunn, Hannah Eastman, Claire Eptein, Rachel C. Ferrante, Kelsey Finn, Devin Mccallion Fletcher, Daniel Foner, Emmett J. Foss, Emily M. Frazer-Tully, Beth Gilchrist, Evan Gillis, Christopher Gilmore, Mitchell Girgasky, Caroline Glass, Robin Goldberg, Nicole Gonzalez, Elizabeth Gordon, Krystyana Greaves, Kayla Griffin, Katherine Grindeland, Renee Gros, Michelle Guan, Katelyn Guerin, Gemma Guerrazzi, Jade Hebling, Katherine Hildebrant, Katryna N. Hogan, Trevor Howell, Natasha Pricilla Ishak, Joshua Jackson, Erin Paris Jaibur, Harrison Jeffs, Emeralde Jensen-Roberts, Ryan Juda, Michael Kiaunis, Holly Kirkman, Katherine Klein, Amanda Kochey, Brianne Marie Kowalski, Mary Krantz, Samantha Landau, Brian Lehrer, Andrew Lemos, Michael Levine, Willa Lilly, Alex Lin, Nathan James Lockhart, Hannah Lustine, Ava Maag, Allison Michelle MacLean, Isabel Macomber, Karla Maddy, Marybeth Makara, Ashmita Malkani, Avery Mann, Victoria Masteller, Kianna Maynard, Kelly McClintock, Sofia Alvarado Mendoza, Devereaux Marie Merchant, John Meredith, Alyssa Mignone, Alta Elise Lewis Millard, Jenna Montefiore, Angelina Morales, Jessica Morris, Francine Mroczek, Colette Nakase, Taylor Ness, Casey Nugent, Keely O’Connell, Danielle Onorio, Alicia Ortiz, Sabrina Ortiz, Lea Ostner, Kimberlee Pearson, Dayna Peck, Sydney Post, Miranda Quast, Renee Richard, Lily Richards, Nina Rodriguez, Mia Rosenfeld, Trisdon Runnels, Amy Russo, Annaliese Ryan, Madison St. Amour, Carolina Saverin, Christina Maria Scherban, Helen Schultz, Willa Segar-Reid, Audrey Seraphin, Derek Siegel, Anthony Simonetti, Gillian B. Smith, Kayla Smith, Samuel Solomon, Nicholas Sparks, Jeremy Stein, Zachary Eli Stetson, Danielle Szymaszek, Mariah Terry, Matthew Thaler, Charles Trombadore, Audrey Vonborstel, Dylan Walton, Rachel Watts, Nathan S. Weinreich, Emily White, Kimberly Wilborn, Stephen Wilkinson, Matthew Williams, Alexandra Witten, Ashley Yung, Molly Zalman, Danielle Leigh Zappi, Brendan G. Zinser