Order for
Your shopping cart is empty.
Team

OUR TEAM


David Dower

Artistic Director

David C. Howse

Executive Director

Bonnie J. Baggesen

General Manager
 

Wayne McWorter

Senior Director of Marketing, Communications, & Audience Services

Rob Orchard

Founder and Creative Consultant
 


ADMINISTRATION

Christina Harrington
Director of Business Operations
Rebecca A. Frank License and Contract Manager
Tareena D. Darbe Operations Manager and Executive Administrator
Donfaye Meminger Business Manager
Fatimah Mateen Company Manager
   

DEVELOPMENT

Ben Walsh Senior Manager of Development Operations
Sara Brookner Foundation Relations Manager
Courtney Roberts Development Fellow
   

PRODUCTION

Scott Wallace Senior Production Manager
Michael Murphy Technical Director
Ari Herzig Lighting Supervisor
Stuart Beacham Audio Supervisor
Zak Fayssoux Associate Production Manager
Lizzie Mason Production Administrator
Craig Allen Assistant Audio Supervisor
Louis Kreienkamp Assistant Lighting Supervisor
Michelle Guan Assistant Technical Director
Herb Nipson Screening Room Manager
Jeff Macfarlane Paramount Studio Supervisor
John Borecki Events Manager
Peggy Miller Technical Supervisor
Dacia Samilo Lighting and Projections Fellow
Chris Sutton Audio Fellow
Matt West Carpentry and Rigging Fellow
   

ENGAGEMENT

Akiba Abaka Audience Development Manager
Kevin Becerra Artistic Engagement Manager
Nicole Olusanya Special Initiatives Manager
   

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Jennifer Falk
Director of Marketing & Communications
Anya Prudente Senior Manager of Creative Services
Ryan Walsh Marketing and Communications Manager
Marisa Young Website Manager
Blair Nodelman Marketing Fellow
   

BOX OFFICE

Jamie Tressler Box Office Manager
Kieran Fallon Associate Box Office Manager
Melissa Federico Associate Box Office Manager
Brittany Collins Assistant Box Office Manager
   

GUEST EXPERIENCE

Matthew Harrington Guest Experience Manager
Mark Wallace Assistant Guest Experience Manager
   

HOWLROUND

Jamie Gahlon Interim Director
Vijay Mathew Cultural Strategist
Ramona Ostrowski Associate Producer
J.D. Stokely HowlRound Fellow
   

CONSULTANTS

Farber Law
Andrew Farber, Esq.
Daniel Haley, Esq.
David Manella
Legal Counsel
Motor Media
Ami Bennitt
Press
Dream Big
Patrice D. Cleaves
Advertising
Capacity Interactive
Erik Gensler, Jane Whitty,
Nancy Alligood, Anya Richkind
Digital Advertising
Ben Henry Copy Editing
   
PART-TIME STAFF
Vladimir Alcindor, Lillian Anderson, Ryan Anderson, Lauren Audette, Daniel Axe, Danielle Babineau, Megan Bachant, Kathryn Ballinger, Kevin Barnett, Victoria Barry, Kenneth Bayliss, Jennifer Bertha, Daniel Biser, James Blaszko, Meghan Boehmer, Timothy Boland, Amanda Bowman, Alex Brandt, Joel Brandwine, Matthew Breton, Keturah Brewster, Rebekah Bryer, Meredith Brown, Jeremy Browne, Olivia Brownlee, Renee Brungard, Todd Burgun, Rebecca Butler, Thomas Cahill, Gregory Carlson, Jennifer Carlson, Tyler Catanella, Toby Chandler, Brian Choinski, Benjamin Clark, Margaret Clark, Gillian Clarke-Moon, Michael Cline, Juliet Cocca, Emily Coffey, Aaron Cohen, Bridget Collins, Thomas Coltman, Barbara Conlon, Evey Connerty-Marin, Henry Cooper, Kristen Corman, Samuel Cournyn, Miranda Craigwell, Meghan Crimmins, Emily Elizabeth Crochetiere, Taylor Crouch, Jaimie Curran, Annemarie Curro, Joseph Cusella, Emily Damron, Rebecca David, Ian Deleon, William Delorm, Adriana Depalma, Steven Deptula, Rebecca Der, Robert Dew, Avari Dotten-Williams, Meghan Dowd, Chloe Dubois, Graham Edmondson, Jeffrey Eichert, Timothy Ellis, Catrin Evans, Robert Farrell, Tacuma Fenton, Anthony Fiorillo, Brian Fitzgerald, Elizabeth Fitzpatrick, Jamika Flemon, Nancy Flessas, David Foley, Dylan Foley, Jason Fyrberg, Charles J. Gargano, James Garner, Lucas Garrity, Robert Genser, Lauren Glover, Jeremy Goldenberg, Paul Goodwin, Andrea Gordon, Renee Goudreau, Kathleen Graves, Max Grebe, Xoland Green, Lisa Guild, Joseph Guthman, Florentina Gutierrez, Scott Hadley, Justin Hamblen, Gregory Hanawalt, Mykael Harrigan, Andrew Harrington, Daniel Harrison, Alisa Hartle, Kristin Hayes, Eric Heikkila, Lynn Heinemann, Laura A. Hildebrand, Allison Hill, Emily W. Hogue, Amanda Holt, Matthew Houstle, Stephanie Howell, Jesse Hoyer, Kcarie L. Ingerson, Brett Israel, Jhair James, Deniel Jentzen, David S. Jewett, Nathaniel W. Jewett, Daniel Jones, Luke Mallory Jones, Abigail Jordan, Patrick Jordan, Adrianne Jorge, Sarah Karten, Ryan Kasle, Hamson Kay, Kathryn Kell, Shane Kier, Ian King, Margaret Koerber, Caitlin Kolson, Karen Kosko, David Koslovsky, Pimhatai Koslowsky, Maxwell Kraft, Andrew Kramer, Christopher Kurtz, Susanna Labowitz, Natalie Lachall, Kyle Lampe, Richard Lamura, Evan Landry, Peter Lanza, Chris Largent, Mary Lauve, Samantha Layco, Frederick Lazar, Martha Linskey, Keelia Liptak, Margaret Lorinczi, Karen Loughlin, Martin Lynch, Amie Lytle, Meredith Magoun, Steven Manifold, Alanna Maniscalco, Rebecca Marsh, Michael Marshall, Eusevio Martinez, Matthew Martino, Brian Masters, Lauren Mattingly, Jason Maul, Helen McCarthy, E. McCoy, Daniel McDaniel, Garrett McEntee, Martha McIntosh, Matthew Meeds, Aubriana Mency, Vinca Merriman, Courtney Miller, Richard Mochi, Susana Monocousky, Devin P. Mooney, Kathryn Most, Amanda Mujica, Leland Mulder, Skye Murie, Benjamin Murray, Kathryn Nakaji, Maura Neff, Alexander Neumann, Eric Norris, Margaret Norris, Casey Nugent, Temi Ogunbodede, Jeremy Ogungbadero, Kirsten Opstad, Cara Pacifico, Elizabeth Panneton, Joseph Parello, Kendall Paul, John Pelletier, Alexander Phillips, Joseph Pisano, Andy Pita, Jessica Pizzuti, Douglas Pouliot, Michelle Reiss, Johnson Remy, Alma Reyes, Clara Rhee, Kaleigh Richards, Cherie L. Rivers, Stephanie Rodemann, Dorothea Rodgers, Ricardo Roman, Lisa Rose, Emily Rosser, Jessica Rosso, Brian Rothschild, Josh Rowe, Brian Samuels, Cassie Samuels, David Sanderson, Darren Sanon, Lauren Scattolini, Nicholas Schmalensee, Lukas Schooler, Jeffrey Schwefel, Kathleen Shanahan, Brian Shaw, Seth Shaw, Meredith Sibley, Benjamin Sigda, Anthony Simonetti, Carl Skovgaard, Erik Skovgaard, Matthew Sloan, Lindsey Snyder, Michael Soldati, Kerk Soursourian, Joshua Staines, Michael Stanton, Leah Stegeman, Martha Stout, Alix Strasnick, Julie Streeter, Isabel Swartz, Victoria Sweetser, Christopher Talbot, Evan Tarmy, Kyleigh Taylor, Lukas D. Theodossiou, Grace Ellen Thompson, Kevin Thurber, Jennifer Timms, Nicholas P. Tosches, Joel Turnham, Aylin Unsal, Haley Vigil, Justin S. Vining, Amber Voner, Daniel F. Walsh, Brian Warner, Michael Wellman, Matthew West, Kenneth Westhassel, Matthew Whiton, Lindsey Wiesman, Andrew Will, Chelsea Williams, Raylisa Williams, Sybil Williams, Brian Willis, Jeffrey Wilson, Robert Wilson, Charles Wise, Emily Witt, Irene Yee, Edward Young, Malcom Young, Samuel Zeiberg.

EMERSON STUDENT EMPLOYEES
Oluwaseun Afolayan, Katharine Allen, Mary Allendorph, Jennie Anisimov, Brianna Arrighi, Paola Tristan Arruda, Maria Antonieta Astudillo, Tara Balan, Rafael Barraza, Victoria E. Bartkavage, Rebecca Bass, Emma Beacham, Elizabeth Avery Berg, Emily Blodgett, Nico Bonanno, Simone Bordage, Samson E. Brody, Rachel Brunner, Sam Caballero, Elizabeth Cahill, Joseph Carter, Kelsi Carter, Samuel Chase, Daniel Clemens, Georgina Coffey, Kira Compton, Elizabeth Costey, Timothee Courouble, Sebastian Crank, William D’Epagnier, Shay McKenna Denison, Amy Patricia DePaola, Bridget Driscoll, Emma Dunn, Hannah Eastman, Zoe Eaton, Claire Eptein, Tyler Ericson, Rachel C. Ferrante, Isabelle Fisher, Daniel Foner, Emmett J. Foss, Emily M. Frazer-Tully, Sam Geoghegan, Beth Gilchrist, Evan Gillis, Christopher Gilmore, Mitchell Girgasky, Caroline Glass, Jenna Glazier, Robin Goldberg, Nicole Gonzalez, Elizabeth Gordon, Krystyana Greaves, Kayla Griffin, Renee Gros, Michelle Guan, Katelyn Guerin, Gemma Guerrazzi, Sarah Haber, Jade Hebling, Katherine Hildebrant, Katryna N. Hogan, Trevor Howell, Natasha Pricilla Ishak, Joshua Jackson, Erin Paris Jaibur, Harrison Jeffs, Emeralde Jensen-Roberts, Daniel Johnson-Carter, Ryan Juda, Maheen Kazim, Michael Kiaunis, Caroline King, Amanda Kochey, Brianne Marie Kowalski, Mary Krantz, Sammy Landau, Brian Lehrer, Andrew Lemos, Michael Levine, Willa Lilly, Alex Lin, Aden Lindholm, Nathan James Lockhart, Hannah Lustine, Ava Maag, Allison Michelle MacLean, Isabel Macomber, Karla Maddy, Ashmita Malkani, Avery Mann, Alexandria Martinez, Kianna Maynard, Kelly McClintock, Emily McCoy, Lily McMurrer, Devereaux Marie Merchant, John Meredith, Alyssa Mignone, Alexis Mikulski, Alta Elise Lewis Millard, Madeline Moderhack, Jessica Morris, Colette Nakase, Keely O’Connell, Danielle Onorio, Alicia Ortiz, Sabrina Ortiz, Kimberlee Pearson, Dayna Peck, Amy Pinto, Selah Pomerantiz, Sydney Post, Lily Richards, Nina Rodriguez, Mia Rosenfeld, Trisdon Runnels, Amy Russo, Annaliese Ryan, Madison St. Amour, Christina Maria Scherban, Helen Schultz, Willa Segar-Reid, Audrey Seraphin, Derek Siegel, Kayla Smith, Samuel Solomon, Nicholas Sparks, Jeremy Stein, Zachary Eli Stetson, Destini Stewart, Mariah Terry, Chelsey Thomas, Charles Trombadore, Nicholas Tsangaris, Alexandra van den Heever, Audrey Vonborstel, Dylan Walton, Rachel Watts, Emma Weeks, Nathan S. Weinreich, Emily White, Kimberly Wilborn, Matthew Williams, Stacey Wong, Ashley Yung, Molly Zalman, Danielle Leigh Zappi, Brendan G. Zinser.