Contact

Box Office

Email: tickets@artsemerson.org
Phone: 617.824.8400

Phone or email service is available:
TUE – SAT: 12PM to 6PM
SUN & MON: Closed


Tickets can be purchased 24 hours a day at www.artsemerson.org

More Info

Meet The Team

ArtsEmerson Staff

David C. Howse
Executive Director
Ronee Penoi
Director of Artistic Programming

ADMINISTRATION

Bonnie J Baggesen
General Manager
Christina HarringtonDirector of Business Operations
Rebecca Frank OeserAssociate General Manager
Donfaye MemingerBusiness Manager
Kathy EowCompany Manager
Michael CiszewskiGeneral Management Assistant

 

ARTISTIC ENGAGEMENT

Akiba AbakaCreative Producer
Kevin BecerraCreative Producer
Susan ChinsenCreative Producer

 

BOX OFFICE

Jamie SiebenalerBox Office Manager
Kieran FallonAssociate Box Office Manager
Melissa FedericoAssociate Box Office Manager
Brittany CollinsAssistant Box Office Manager

 

DEVELOPMENT

Shannon Worthington
Senior Development Officer
Ben WalshSenior Manager of Development Operations

 

GUEST EXPERIENCE

Matthew HarringtonGuest Experience Manager
Mark WallaceAssistant Guest Experience Manager

 

HOWLROUND

Jamie Gahlon
Director and Co-Founder
Vijay MathewCultural Strategist and Co-Founder
Abigail VegaCreative Producer
Deen Rawlins-HarrisAssociate Producer
Ciara DianeContent Editor
Ashley MalafronteContent Editor
Jacqueline Flores Latinx Theatre Commons Producer
Thea Rodgers HowlRound TV Producer

 

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Wayne McWorter
Senior Director of Marketing, Communications
& Audience Services
Anya PrudenteSenior Manager of Creative Services
Ryan WalshMarketing & Communications Manager
Marisa YoungWebsite Manager
Blair NodelmanMarketing & Communications Associate

 

PRODUCTION

Scott WallaceSenior Manager of Production
Michael MurphyTechnical Director
Ari HerzigLighting Supervisor
Stuart BeachamAudio Supervisor
Lizzie MasonProduction Business Manager
Louis KreienkampAssociate Lighting Supervisor
Craig AllenAssociate Audio Supervisor
Matt WestAssistant Technical Director
Michael JarvisAssistant Lighting Supervisor
Peggy MillerEvents Manager
Dacia SamiloScreening Room Manager
John BoreckiTechnical Supervisor
Jeff MacfarlaneParamount Studio Supervisor

 

CONSULTANTS

Capacity InteractiveDigital Advertising
Julie CarpinetoEvaluation Consultant
Darren DeLucaMedia & Publicity
David Dower
Special Projects Producer
Rob OrchardFounder & Creative Consultant
Farber Law: Andrew Farber, Esq.,
Daniel Haley, Esq., David Manella
Legal Counsel

PART-TIME STAFF

Melinda Abreu, Swati Agrawalth, Carmen Alfaro, Nia Alimayu, Nathan Allen, Bridget Anderson, Lillian Anderson, Andrew Andrews, Jennie Anisimov, Megan Bachant, Daniel Baker, Kathryn Ballinger, Joshua Barberie, Kevin Barnett, Nuno Barros, Victoria Barry, Katherine Bartels, Risa Battis, Emma Beachman, Emily Bearce, Anneliese Beaulieu, Gary Beisaw, Bernadette Benoit, Venject Billups, Kelly Blasberg, Natasha Boos, Matthew Borah, Amanda Bowman, Austin Boyle, Elizabeth Breda, Sydney Brennan, Yonina Brenner, Courtney Breslin, Matthew Breton, Jodi Brewer, Dillon Brown, Erica Brown, William Brown, Jeremy Browne, Harrison Burke, Allie Buzzeo, Zachary Cadman, Justin Cagle, Elizabeth Cahill, Henri Calderon, Elizabeth Callas, Erin Caltiere, Daniel Carr, Cara Casier, Laura Castanon, Brian Choinski, Michael John Ciszewski, Shannon Clarke, Zoe Clayton, Georgina Coffey, Jaclyn Cohen, Lisa Coleman, Bridget Collins, Evey Connerty-Marin, Jill Costello, Samuel Cournyn, Dean Covert, Sophie D’Alessandro, Michael Damaree, Catherine Denial, Mary Dill, Brendan Doyle, Bridget Doyle, Chloe Dubois, Andrea Dudziak, Lauren Duffy, Melissa Duffy, Luisa Earle, Kyle Eber, Sumner Ellsworth, Joseph Errante, Catrin Evans, Robert Farrer, Erik Fattrosso, Lauren Feeney, Tacuma Fenton, Julia Fioravanti, Nancy Fitzgerald, Dylan Foley, Daniel Fountain, Alana Frutkoff, Myriam Gabriel, Ricardo Garay, Charles J. Gargano, Katelin Garland, Julianne Gearhart, Mitchell Girgasky, Robin Goldberg, Jeremy Goldenberg, Matthew Good, Patrick Goodsell, Michael Gove, Kathleen Graves, Michael Greene, Matthew Griffin, Harry Grillo, Shauwna Grillo, Alexander Gurczak, Victor Gutierrez, Gregory Hanawalt, Nancy Hart, Emily Hartig, Alisa Hartle, Cheyenne Harvey, Jonas Hayes, Lynn Heinemann, Aaron Henry, Kyle Hicks, Megan Hill, Matthew Holmes, Amanda Holt, Katherine Hoolsema, Fanni Horvath, Gabriel Hughes, Gennaro Ilaria, David Inabinette, Kevin Irigoyenm-Penatello, Brett Israel, Erin Jaibur, Derek Jay, Andrew Jeffreys, Errick Jersey, Rebecca Jewett, Daniel Johnson-Carter, Kate Johnson, Adrianne Jorge, Richard Joseph, Kyle Joyce, Jacob Jura, Kirt Kamisnki, Lorraine Kanyike, Ryan Kasle, Alexander Kaufman, Harrison Kay, Margaret Kearnan, Nicholas Kelley, Kaitlyn Kelly, Jessica Kemp, Kevin Klein, Karen Kosko, Pimhatai Koslowsky, Jennifer Kruh, Amy Kucharik, Dustin Lahue, Kyle Lampe, Richard Lamura, Samantha Landau, Wesley Landson, Julie Langevin, Alexandria Lankiewicz, Peter Lanza, Alexander Lau, Samantha Layco, Rosemarie Legge, Mecca Levesque, Megan Lindsey, Rachel Linker, Joseph Lopresti, Iman Louis-Jeune, William Luca, Bryan Lussier, Annalynn Luu, Sarah MacIntyre, Joseph Maffeo, Patrick Mahoney, Marissa Mallas, Jeffrey Malone, Rodney Marist, Rebecca Marsh, Cassandra Martinez, Eusevio Martinez, Brian Masters, Clayton Mattos, Kelly McClintlock, Megan McGuire, Lillian McMurrer, Nicholas Medvescek, Matthew Meeds, John Meredith, Katie Miller, Tyson Miller, Zachary Molin, Susana Moncousky, Jacob Montgomery, Veronica Morales, Jessica Morris, Jess Meyer, Kathryn Nakaji, Maura Neff, Robert Neff, Taylor Ness, Mary Newsom, Evyn Newton, Matthew Noel, Sarah Nolen, Connor O’Brien, Jonathan O’Brien, William O’Donnell, Rebecca O’Leary, Joellen Olari, Amber Ostrander, George Page, Samantha Pagnotta, Samantha Pardo, Christien Parello, Caszmera Paszkiewicz, Kimberlee Pearson, John Pelletier, Bree Perry, Stephen Petrilli, Alexander Phillips, Patrick Phillips, Joseph Pisano, Andy Pita, Nadia Price, Tyler Proceviat, Bryce Putt, Tyler Ramirez, Christopher Ray, Michelle Reiss, Cherie L. Rivers, Abigail Robinson, Eleanor Robinson, Jennard Rock, Stephanie Rodemann, Ricardo Roman, Emily Rosser, Christina Rossi, Jessica Rosso, Kyle Salvaggio, Samantha Sanchez, David Sanderson, Lauren Scattolini, Alison Schaefer, Juliet Schneider, James Schultz, Jeffrey Schwefel, Jake Seibert, Maur Sela, Beatriz Sentgeorge, Rachel Shainwald, Sabah Shams, Kathleen Shanahan, Brian Shaw, Kevin Sheehan, Anthony Sheffield, Tory Sheppard, Andrew Shiels, Evelyn Shuker, David Silber, Anthony Simonetti, Nicholas Solimini, Kerk Soursourian, Michelle Sparks, Kara Sparling, Lauren Squier, Gwendolyn Squires, Jeremy Stein, Aisha Stewart, Destini Stewart, Meredith Strisser, Zachary Straeffer, Lukas D. Theodossiou, Kevin Thurber, Jennifer Timms, Rodney Toney, Charles Trombadore, Crispin Trubiano, Brittany Trymbulak, Rony Tshiamla, Allison Tucker, Mark Vagenas, Justin S. Vining, Jordan Wagner, Jimmy Walker-Pearson, Daisy Walker, Melody Watson, Kenneth Westhassel, Daniel Wherren, Maggie Wierzbowski, Bradley Wilkes, Andrew Will, Charlene Williams, Sybil Williams, Lucas Wilson-Spiro, Alexandra Witten, Virginia Wright, Brittany Yates, Tiffany Yu, Adrian Yuen, Kevin Zabrecky, Jacob Zamora

EMERSON STUDENT EMPLOYEES

Evelyn Alumbreros
Lemar Archer
Camila Arjona
Isabella Astuto
Sofia Attaway
Jay Ayesha
Jordan Barnett
Juliette Beaulieu
Jessica Begin
Aleah Bloom
Hannah Bogart
Mykhailo Bondarenko
Aidan Bonner
Elizabeth Borg
Sam Bracy
Carlee Bronkema
Mikayla Brown
Cristina Casas
Olivia Cashman
Seren Cho
Hannah Choi
Cassandra Cormier
Heather Crann
Tyler Crow
Charley Czajkoski
Madison Dahl
Diego De Vidts
Nicole Diaz-Rodriguez
C. Fox Ditelberg
Dennis Dizon
Colmcille Donston
Katie Duncan
McKayla Earley
Jonah Edgar
Tyler Ericson
Joshua Erskine
Annika Falconer
Elena Freck
Laura Frometa
Michael Gilchrist
Gabriella Gonzalez
Kayla Goodale
Kayla Griffin
Joseph Gurkan
Evangeline Haerick
Lauren Hardt
Ryan Healey
Miriam Henerson
Samantha Hermann
Hannah Hillis
Cassie Hine
Katiana Hoefle
Molly Howard
Keahi Hsu
Caitlin Hudecheck
Sam Hwang
Kyoko Itoh
Jillian John
Smrithi Kalyan
Hannah Kelly
Juhyeon Kim
Sophie Klokinis
Megan Koblegarde
Shawna Konieczny
Ellie Koo
Vincent Laino
Talia Lambert
Cecilia Lampa
Olivia Lusk
John Lynch
Allison Michelle
MacLean
Angela Mantel
Jonathan Marius
Shelby Marsh
Eryn McCallum
Webster McDonald
Lilian McGrail
Connor McNinch
Johnathan Melchiorre
Madison Miller
MJ Mitchell
Ademir Monteiro
Isabel Moon
Luke Morrison
Jake Mouchawar
Claudia Mulkey
Jada Murphy
Shelby O’Rourke
Saela Phillips
Chepe Posada
Jonah Puskar
Alison Qu
Ross Quinn
Kate Riley
Jonny Ross
Lili Serio
Noah Silverman
Sydney Skora
Kathryn Smith
Kelly Sou
Nick Stapp
Sarah Strunk
Victoria Stuewe
Briana Sturgis
Samuel Swagert
Aaron Szabo
Risa Tapanes
Kiersten Tate
John Thiel
Leah Thomas
Nicholas Van Orden
Emily Vinkels
Brian Vlasak
Maria Vu
Sprocket Wagner
Madeline Wendricks
Erin Wilson
Julia Wonkka
Kyle Woolery
Karra Worang
Cheryl Zhang
Helen Zheng